Results of the European Math Tournament — 2018

Grand League

  • The Winners — Moscow-2 🇷🇺    
  • The 2nd place — Moscow-1🇷🇺
  • The 3rd place — Krasnodar🇷🇺
  • The 4th place — Tiumen-1🇷🇺
  • The 5th place — Moscow-3🇷🇺
  • The 6th place — Tiumen-2🇷🇺
  •  The 7th place — AlmatyФлаг Казахстана
  • The 7th place — AstanaФлаг Казахстана

The 1st league:

  • The 1st place🇷🇺Kazan   
  • The 2nd place — KievФлаг Украины 
  • The 3rd place — Burgas — 1Флаг Болгария    
  • The 4th place — Burgas — 2Флаг Болгария
  • Results and problems of the 4th day :
  • Final 

🇷🇺Moscow-1    24 : 54    Moscow-2🇷🇺

  • Match for the 3rd place

🇷🇺Krasnodar   52 : 36    Tiumen-1 🇷🇺

  • Match for the 5th place

🇷🇺Moscow-3    38 : 32     Tiumen-2🇷🇺

  • Friendly matches :
  1. 🇷🇺Kazan         52 : 43          AlmatyФлаг Казахстана
  2. Флаг УкраиныKiev            17 : 76          AstanaФлаг Казахстана

Results and problems of the third tour :

Grand League

  • 🇷🇺Moscow-1  37 : 22     Tiumen-1🇷🇺
  • Флаг КазахстанаAstana          6 : 70    Tiumen-2 🇷🇺
  • 🇷🇺Moscow-2  38 : 32  Krasnodar 🇷🇺
  • 🇷🇺Moscow-3  52 : 2           AlmatyФлаг Казахстана

First League

  • Флаг УкраиныKiev            17 : 76           Kazan🇷🇺
  • Флаг БолгарияBurgas-1    46 : 37       Burgas-2Флаг Болгария

Teams Standing after Tour 1

Grand League  
Group A   Group B  
Moscow — 1 2 pts.   Moscow — 2 2 pts.
Tiumen 2 pts.   Krasnodar 2 pts.
Moscow — 3 0 pts.   Astana 0 pts.
Almaty 0 pts.   Tiumen — 2 0 pts.
 First League   
Kazan 2 pts.      
Burgas — 2 1 pt.      
Kiev 1 pt      
Burgas — 1 0 pts.      

Results and problems of the first tour :

  • 🇷🇺Moscow — 2   58 : 35  Tiumen — 2 🇷🇺
  • 🇷🇺Tiumen — 1   64 : 20  Moscow — 3 🇷🇺
  • 🇷🇺Moscow — 1  52 : 18      Almaty     Флаг Казахстана
  • 🇷🇺Krasnodar   62 : 14       Astana     Флаг Казахстана
  • 🇷🇺   Kazan        60 : 36      Burgas — 1Флаг Болгария
  • Флаг Украины    Kiev          37 : 35      Burgas — 2Флаг Болгария

 

Team Contest

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total  
1 🇷🇺MMMF1329 — 1 (Moscow) 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 56 Grand League — Group A
2 🇷🇺MMMF1329 — 2 (Moscow) 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 56 Grand League — Group B
3 🇷🇺Bernoulli Center (Krasnodar) 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 0 49 Grand League — Group B
4 🇷🇺TR SPM — 1 (Tiumen) 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 0 49 Grand League — Group A
5 Флаг КазахстанаRSPM (Almaty) 7 7 7 7 7 2 7 0 44 Grand League — Group A
6 🇷🇺TR SPM — 2 (Tiumen) 7 7 7 5 7 2 7 0 42 Grand League — Group B
7 🇷🇺MMMF1329 — 3 (Moscow) 7 7 7 4 7 0 7 0 39 Grand League — Group A
8 Флаг КазахстанаRSPM (Astana) 7 7 6 0 7 2 7 0 36 Grand League — Group B
9 🇷🇺Lyc. #2 (Kazan) 7 7 7 1 7 5 0 0 34 First League
10 Флаг УкраиныRusanivskiy Lyc. (Kiev) 7 7 6 1 7 0 0 0 28 First League
11 Флаг БолгарияNMG -1 (Burgas) 0 7 3 0 7 0 2 0 19 First League
12 Флаг БолгарияNMG -2 (Burgas) 0 7 3 0 7 0 0 0 17 First League